2017-2018 IAAE Officers

President
Chris Kaufman
Beech Grove High School
5330 Hornet Avenue
Beech Grove, IN 46107

President Elect
Sam Zuckschwerdt
White River Valley High School
St. Rd. 54, PO Box 1470
Switz City, IN 47465

Vice President
Lynn Fischer
Triton High School
300 Triton Drive
Bourbon, IN 46504

Secretary
Steve Keown
Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)
2362 E. St. Rd. 18
Flora, IN 46929

Treasurer
Samantha Miller
Hamilton Southeastern High School
13910 E. 126th St.
Fishers, IN 46037

Newsletter Editor/Reporter
Mariah Roberts
Wawasee High School
1 Warrior Path
Syracuse, IN 46567

Past President and Awards Chair
Seth Swallow
Jay County H.S.
2072 W. State Road 67
Portland, IN 47371

Executive Director
Scott Johnson
North Decatur Jr-Sr High School
3172 N. St. Rd. 3
Greensburg, IN 47240

CBAT Coordinator
Beth Theobald

CBAT Coordinator
Charity Keffaber

IAAE District Directors

District I 
Darrell Allen
South Newton H.S.

District II 
Lynnette Markley
John Glenn H.S.

District III 
Neasa Kalme
Angola H.S.

District IV 
Macon Beck 
Attica H.S.

District V 
Steve Keown 
Carroll @Flora Jr.Sr. H.S.

District VI 
Melissa Wolters
Jay County H. S.

District VII 
Shelby Wolford
Owen Valley H.S.

District VIII 
Sonya Lord-Chamberlain
Arsenal Tech H.S. (STAR Academy)

District IX 
Carlee Dittemore  
Union County H.S.

District X 
Michelle Rexing
Tecumseh Jr/Sr H.S.
 

District XI
Kyle Woolston
Paoli H.S.

District XII 
Ashley Wehner
Switzerland County H.S.

IAAE FFA Foundation Board Reps
Kim Barkman 

Lynn Fischer

IAAE Judging Committee Rep
Darrell Allen

Fruit Coordinator 
Kenna Slough
Shakamak Jr-Sr High School
9233 Shakamak School Rd.
Jasonville, IN 47438

Indiana Dept. of Education, Indiana State Dept. of Agriculture,
Purdue Agricultural Education, 
Indiana FFA Foundation Staff, and 
 Purdue College of Agriculture Contacts


Indiana Department of Education
AgEd Program Specialist
Celya Glowacki
South Tower Suite 600
151 W. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Indiana Young Farmers Association
Indiana Young Farmers’ Association
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204
IYFA@isda.in.gov

Indiana State Department of Agriculture
Director of Leadership Programs
Tami Neighbors
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204

ISDA
Assistant Director of Leadership Programs
Rob Hays
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204  

Indiana FFA Foundation
Executive Director
Lisa Chaudion

FFA Program Specialist
Joe Martin

     

Purdue Agricultural Education
Academic Advisor
Amy Conrad

Purdue Agricultural Education

Purdue Agricultural Education
Program Coordinator
Allen Talbert

 

Department of YDAE
Graduate Coordinator 
Mark Tucker

Purdue College of Agriculture
Pathway to Purdue Agriculture and Transfer Programs Contact
_______________




Youth Development & Agricultural Education
Department Head
Mark Russell

Purdue College of Agriculture
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Programs
Marcos Fernandez  

Purdue College of Agriculture
Assistant Dean & Associate Director 
of Academic Programs

Tim Kerr