2018-2019 IAAE Officers

President
Sam Zuckschwerdt
White River Valley High School
St. Rd. 54, PO Box 1470
Switz City, IN 47465

President Elect
Hank Carson
Orleans High School

Vice President
Lynn Fischer
Triton High School
300 Triton Drive
Bourbon, IN 46504

Secretary
Steve Keown
Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)
2362 E. St. Rd. 18
Flora, IN 46929

Treasurer
Samantha Miller
ISDA

Social Media/Newsletter Editor
Amanda Briggs
Madison High School

Past President and Awards Chair
Chris Kaufman
Cloverdale High School
205 E. Market Street
Cloverdale, IN 46120

Executive Director
Scott Johnson
North Decatur Jr-Sr High School
3172 N. St. Rd. 3
Greensburg, IN 47240

CBAT Coordinator
Beth Theobald

CBAT Coordinator
Charity Keffaber

IAAE District Directors

District I 
Darrell Allen
South Newton H.S.

District II 
Lynnette Markley
John Glenn H.S.

District III 
Neasa Kalme
Angola H.S.

District IV 
Macon Beck 
Attica H.S.

District V 
Stacey Hartley 
Tipton Middle School

District VI 
Jamie Buckland
Huntington North H. S.

District VII 
Shannon Witty
Parke Heritage H.S.

District VIII 
Kimberly Barkman
Beech Grove H.S.

District IX 
Carlee Dittemore  
Tri Jr-Sr H.S.

District X 
Michelle Rexing
Tecumseh Jr/Sr H.S.
 

District XI
Kyle Woolston
Paoli H.S.

District XII 
Ashley Wehner
Switzerland County H.S.

IAAE FFA Foundation Board Reps
Kim Barkman 

Lynn Fischer

IAAE Judging Committee Rep
Darrell Allen

Fruit Coordinator 
Kenna Slough
Shakamak Jr-Sr High School
9233 Shakamak School Rd.
Jasonville, IN 47438

Indiana Dept. of Education, Indiana State Dept. of Agriculture,
Purdue Agricultural Education, Huntington Agriculture
Indiana FFA Foundation Staff, and 
 Purdue College of Agriculture Contacts


Indiana Department of Education
AgEd Program Specialist

South Tower Suite 600
151 W. Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Indiana Young Farmers Association
Indiana Young Farmers’ Association
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204
IYFA@isda.in.gov

Indiana State Department of Agriculture
Director of Leadership Programs
Rob Hays
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204

ISDA
Assistant Director of Leadership Programs
Samantha Miller
1 North Capitol, Suite 600
Indianapolis, IN  46204  

Indiana FFA Foundation
Executive Director
Lisa Chaudion

FFA Program Specialist
Joe Martin

Purdue Agricultural Education
Academic Advisor
Amy Conrad

Purdue Agricultural Education
Assistant Professor
Sarah Larose

Purdue Agricultural Education
Program Coordinator
Allen Talbert

Huntington University
Agricultural Studies Program Director
Raymie Porter

Department of ASEC
Graduate Coordinator 
Levon Esters

Purdue College of Agriculture
Pathway to Purdue Agriculture and Transfer Programs Contact
Russell Nelson

Agricultural Sciences Education and Communication
Department Head
Mark Russell

Purdue College of Agriculture
Associate Dean & Director of Academic Programs
Marcos Fernandez  

Purdue College of Agriculture
Assistant Dean & Associate Director 
of Academic Programs

Tim Kerr